Final List of Accredited Media Personnel/Houses

CAA ASABA 2018 / Asaba 2018 Build Up  / Final List of Accredited Media Personnel/Houses

Final List of Accredited Media Personnel/Houses

Dear Sir,

Pls we humbly request that this list is published on the website immediately.

Thank you all for your interest shown in covering the 21st African Senior Athletics Championships.

Below is the final list of journalists shortlisted for accreditation
You can come over to Vertex Hotel, 16 Fumnaya/12 Odiachi Street Off Nnebisi Road, Asaba Delta state (Behind Sterling Bank).

The Hotel is along same road with the Stephen Keshi Stadium.

Ministry of Information Team

1.       Samuel Ugbaja

2.       Churchill Oyowe

3.       Donald Monu

4.       Isaac Ogerugba

5.       Christopher Nwaoboshi

6.       Ifeanyi Eluemunor

7.       Patrick Mgbodo

8.       Tobore Umukoro

9.       Bosh Iwobi

10.   Evelyn Binitie

11.   Tunde Omonode

12.   Idowu Oyita

13.   Peace Nzeneke

14.   Timothy Emarakpor

15.   Anslem Etolor

16.   Stella Macaulay

17.   Paul Osohor

18.   Odogwu Dantes

19.   Johnathan Onwuka

Other Media Houses:

20. Divine Isioma Godfrey

21. Abirhire Thomas

22. Peterson Itiowe

23. Okonta Emeka Okelum

24. Francis Osaletin Omokhua

25. ONOVUGHAKPO UFUOMA

26. Ossai Scholar Onyeka

27. VICTOR SOROKWU

28. OLANNYE IFEANYI

29. Oghenero Eghweree

30.  Princewill Oviesan

31. Prince Nosa Akenzua

32. OSAYANDE Monday

33. Bridget Agetu

34. Michael Ikeogwu

35. ufuoma obrike

36. Ufuoma Egbamuno

37. Mike Agbamu

38. Chidi Sylvester

39. Sandra Uche

40. Christy Aboghe

41. Efe Ogbo

42. SUNNY GEORGE ARIEGWE

43. okechukwu onyeka

44. Sam Erhunmwunsee

45. Gospel Amaliamifeobu

46. Adedotun Agunbiade

47. Barry Agbanigbi

48. Raymond Okolo

49. Nnamdi Jude Atupulazi

50. Godwin Oghenetashere Sodje

Others

1.            Godwin Udoh

2.            MAYUKU CHARLES AYIRI

3.            AYO BADA

4.            SOLA CHARLES

5.            Kemi Nan

6.            Fumi Fameso

7.            Neto Oniemola (Cameraman CCTV)

8.            Adebayo A. Samuel

9.            Macaulay Maduwuba

10.          Mitchel Obi

11.          Rose Aggs

12.          Fred Edoreh

13.          Anthony Oji

14.          Obinna Onuorah

15.          Udo Ogbonna (photo)

16.          Pius Mordi

17.          Jimoh Bashir

18.          Oni Afolabi

19.          MONICA IHEAKAM

20.          Elijah Olusegun Aderinto (PHOTO)

21.          PATRICK IBEH

22.          Mike Oboh

23.          OSAYANDE Monday

24.          MARIAH OLATUNJI

25.          Tonye Orabere

26.          Eseroghene Oguma

27.          GNAMESSO Ablam

28.          Aboghe Christy

29.          UNUYENO OLUOWHO SUNDAY

30.          DELE    FASAN

31.          Raymond Okolo

32.          Patrick Uzoyi-Peters

33.          Nnamdi Jude Atupulazi

34.          Lekan OLASEINDE  BLUEPRINT Newspapers)

35.          Abiodun  AZI

36.          Angela  Naija FM

37.          Loveday Herbert

38.          Toluwani Adebakin

39.          Jessica Amadi

40.          Ahmed Aigbona

41.          Michael Ikeogwu (Former Delta Swan Chairman)

42.          PIUS UTOMI EKPE

43.          Cheikh Demba NDIAYE

44.          Ufuoma obrike

45.          Unuyeno Oluowho

46.          Wilson Osemele Jnr

47.          Chukwudi Abiandu

48.          Ufuoma Egbamuno Cool FM/ Nigeria Info FM

49.          Okpimo Stephen (Photo)

50.          Taiwo Alimi The Nation

51.          Sandra Uche

52.          Fred Okoligwe

53.          Okonma Franka -Media Work force

54.          Dipo Liadi  Eko FM

55.          Chief Onyia

56.         Nelly Robinson

57.          Gbenga James

No Comments
Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: