Schedule

CAA ASABA 2018 / Schedule

Matin / Morning Events

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:00 100m Hommes / Men Décathlon
09:30 100m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
09:50 Longueur / Long jump Hommes / Men Décathlon
10:00 100m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
11:00 Poids / Shot Put Hommes / Men Décathlon

Après – Midi / Afternoon

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:00 400m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
16:05 Hauteur / High Jump Hommes / Men Décathlon
16:10 Longueur / Long jump Hommes / Men Qualification A / B
16:25 400m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:00 400m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:05 Poids / Shut Put Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:40 100m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
18:00 10000m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:05 Marteau /  Hammer Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:35 800m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
19:00 100m Dames / Women ½ Finales / Semi-Final
19:20 100m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
19:40 400m Hommes / Men Décathlon

Matin / Morning Events

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:00 110 m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men Décathlon
09:45 Disque / Discus Hommes / Men Décathlon
10:00 Longueur / Long Jump Dames / Women Qualification A / B
11:00 Poids / Shot Put Hommes / Men Décathlon

Après – Midi / Afternoon

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:30 Perche / Pole Vault Dames / Women Finale / Final
16:40 100m / Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women Finale / Final
16:45 Javelot / Javelin Hommes / Men Décathlon
16:50 100m Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:00 100m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:10 800m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
17:30 400m Dames / Women ½ Finales / Semi-Final
17:45 Disque / Discus Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:00 400m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
18:30 1500m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
18:35 Longueur / Long Jump Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:50 1500m Hommes / Men Décathlon
19:00 5000m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:25 400m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
19:50 4 x 100m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
20:00 4 x 100m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round

Matin / Morning Events

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:30 110 m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women Héptathlon
10:25 Hauteur / High Jump Dames / Women Héptathlon

Après – Midi / Afternoon

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:30 Hauteur / High Jump Hommes / Men Finale / Final
16:35 Disque / Discus Dames / Women Finale / Final
16:40 100 m / Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
16:50 Poids / Shot Put Dames / Women Héptathlon
17:00 400m Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:15 400m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:40 400m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:00 800m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:10 Longueur / Long Jump Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:20 3000m Steeple Chase Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:40 200m Dames / Women Héptathlon
18:55 1500m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:10 4 x 100m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:20 4 x 100m Hommes / Men Finale / Final

Matin / Morning Events

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
09:15 Longueur / Long Jump Dames / Women Héptathlon
09:30 200m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
10:10 200m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
10:40 Javelot / Javelin Dames / Women Héptathlon

Après – Midi / Afternoon

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
16:30 Marteau / Hammer Hommes / Men Finale / Final
16:40 Perche / Pole Vault Hommes / Men Finale / Final
16:50 400m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:15 800m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
17:30 Triple Saut / Triple Jump Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:40 200m Dames / Women ½ Finales / Semi-Final
18:00 200m Hommes / Men ½ Finales / Semi-Final
18:25 1500m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round
19:00 110 m Haies / Hurdles Hommes / Men Finale / Final
19:05 Javelot / Javelin Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:15 800m Dames / Women Héptathlon
19:30 10000m Dames / Women Finale / Final
20:05 4 x 400m Dames / Women 1er  Tour / 1st Round
20:25 4 x 400m Hommes / Men 1er  Tour / 1st Round

Matin / Morning Events

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
07:00 20 km Marche / Walk Dames / Women Finale / Final
07:15 20 km Marche / Walk Hommes / Men Finale / Final

Après – Midi / Afternoon

Time Competition Gender Event Stage/Type
17:00 3 000 m Steeple chase Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:05 Hauteur / High Jump Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:10 Javelot / Javelin Hommes / Men Finale / Final
17:20 Triple Saut / Triple Jump Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:30 400m Haies / Hurdles Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:40 Poids / Shot Put Dames / Women Finale / Final
17:45 200m Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:00 200m Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:15 800m Dames / Women Finale / Final
18:30 5000m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
18:55 1500m Hommes / Men Finale / Final
19:15 4 x 400m Dames / Women Finale / Final
19:30 4 x 400m Hommes / Men Finale / Final